Certificate Withdraw for Higher Studies
Ask 6000 tk to withdraw certificate by NU official to get it on priority basis. They said, if I don’t pay then it will take more than 60 days.
নাগরিকদের জমা দেওয়া ১৮,৫৩১ টি ঘুষের অভিযোগ — খুঁজুন, ছাঁকুন, তালিকা বা গ্রিড ভিউতে দেখুন।
Ask 6000 tk to withdraw certificate by NU official to get it on priority basis. They said, if I don’t pay then it will take more than 60 days.
Police Sub Inspector Demand 2000tk for verification process. Later, I knew he did same with many other individuals.
I have to change something in my Birth Certificate. They charge ghush to solve this.
Near mirpur 10 I was asked by the police officer to pay him 500 tk to verify and transfer my passport to the next authority asap as my passport was urgent. I applied for a urgent passport and paid extra govt charges already and was supposed to receive the passport within 10 working days. However, this incident happened on the 13th working day. Asap service!
certificate neyar jonno sobar kache theke 50 tk kore nissilo bogura te ek college e . jei lok certificate bundle theke khuje ber kore dissilo.Table er khola drawer point kore bole ekhane rakho 50 tk
Chattagram election office love lane er gotona eita. Amake omuk certificate tomuk certificate er jonno koyek soptah guranor por 2000tk koroch chaise. Baddo hoye dewa lagse karon ei nikkhisto deshe jonmo amar pap. Police er kache complain korle to ar eder arrest korbena, chakrio jabe na, ulta amar khoti korbe
BRAC procurement officer is involved with commision
My application through online process ,but i have to wait around 6 month,no hope. . Then I go to the office,found an officer,he takes 3000 taka and next week my certificate name correction done.
আমার বাবা মারা যাওয়ার পর থেকে, পেনশনের টাকা উত্তোলনের জন্য মিঠাপুকুর প্রাথমিক শিক্ষা অফিসে এখন পর্যন্ত ১-১.৫ লাখের মতো টাকা গেছে। আব্বুর খুব কাছের কলিগ ছিলো সেই অফিস গুলায়, ওরাও ছোট ছোট পিওন বা কর্মচারী দের দিয়ে টাকা নিতো, চা নাস্তা বাবদ।
A normal new connection cost about 6500-7000.But the engineer of the office demands 12000.I have no other option.
আগে হার্ড ফাইলে আবেদন করলে ফাইল খুঁজে পেতো না। এখন দেখা যায় কার কাছে ফাইল। কিন্তু অযথা অবজেকশন দেয়। নকশাসহ প্যাকেজে না গেলে অনুমোদন দেয় না। সিএনজি ও পেট্রোল পাম্পের মালিক/ম্যানেজারদের অফিসে ডেকে নবায়নের নামে হয়রানি করছে বহুদিন যাবত।
Room a ac age chilo new ac lagaisi but duita ekshathe chalaite gele bondho Hoya jay so Kilo barate hobe.sheta baraite gele ghush dile kaj Hoy.
I tried to correct my cousins SSC, HSC Certificate from Dhaka Board by myself, there was a spelling mistake in her father's and mother's name. I followed the official process applied for name correction from board website, but it took 8 month, they were not sending sms, they were asking for many documents, but after failed to do so, we talked with some pimp, then we paid 20k and within 15 days everything was corrected. We were helpless thats why we paid to complete the correction
BADC official asked for 6 lakh taka. Then I negotiated and paid 3 lakh 50 thousand for a deep irrigation pump and a sprinkler system.
I went to EC office several time but always said to come again latter but when I paid 500 BDT to the boy standing in front of the office. Magically he collected my ID within 10 minutes and gave it to me without any documentation.
Tax submit kore Tax Clearance Certificate (TCC) paper dorker cz ekn sob jaygatei TIN certificate lagbe. ami desh er baire thaki. amar ID card diye SIM card tola nai. er jonne 6000 taka ask korce. Bole Dhaka theke hoye asbe onk khoroch ache ekhane. ovhabei fele rakhsi.
They demanded more and din not accept any less than ৳200 per paper. For 3 certificates, BDT 600 was robbed from me. Armanitola Govt. High School
It's very usual to ask bribe by customs officer. Make a section for customs.
I applied for a Police Clearance Certificate for my student visa application. My application had been pending for several days, so I contacted the police station. I was told that I would have to pay BDT 1000 to get the clearance processed. As I needed the certificate for my visa application, I ended up paying the amount.
After having all medical test reports I went there to get civil surgeons fitness certificate. The Computer operator demanded 200tk for this and I refused. May be the guy was somehow kind enough to give me the certificate without asked money. 🤣🤣🤣