নাগরিকদের জমা দেওয়া ১৭,৩২০ টি ঘুষের অভিযোগ — খুঁজুন, ছাঁকুন, তালিকা বা গ্রিড ভিউতে দেখুন।
I paid the govt fees online while submitting my application and got a date for my fingerprint and other stuff. On that date, I forgot to take a copy of the utility bill as proof of my present address. They told me to come with it, otherwise the process wouldn't proceed. I respected their rules and came out, then sat at a tea stall nearby. The shopkeeper asked about the situation. When I told him, he asked for 3000 taka. I refused, so he offered to do everything without documents for 2000. I refused again, took a rickshaw home, got the electricity bill, and returned. Paid the rickshaw puller 40 taka, completed everything, and saved 3000 taka for a 40 taka ride and a few more hours of queuing.
Back in 2021, I went to dhaka board for my name correction. However, I refused and eventually without paying I got the correction.
Went to Uttara Passport office to make Passport for my Mother & Father. They waited in queue, had their documents checked. But before photo & Iris scan, the woman inside asked my mom for my Grandfather's NID (who died before NID even existed) I went to the room explained everything, but she was refusing to process files any furthermore asked me to go to the shop beside passport office and apply from there ! I went to the Assistant Director's office, showed my ID card and asked him if he wants to escalate the issue any further, he himself went to photo room and solved the issues
The situation occured during land mutation process at baunia land office. My plot is in mirpur 12. Though i had every document required, an official requested an amount of 45000 tk. i rejected that proposal anyway. But the problem is - the work is lagging a lot due to not engaging them with bribe. Thanks in advance. Keep up this initiative.
I went to bcc for my real estate plan processing and the guy asks for 5 crore to clear the plan and he said he would support me and take care for me anywhere but i directly refused and this got him upset and warned me that he will see how i take the permission without giving him the bribe
They called us and said that officer won't sign the hard copy unless you give money. And thus they filled the form from me 5 times. Each form fillup took 2-3 hours. Finally i contacted AC land sir and gave my introduction, then it got signed.
On a CNG, I was heading to my university campus, that day. Then, when his phone rang he parked his vehicle to recieve the call and trust me it took at most 10 seconds for him to hang up. All of a sudden, a traffic sergeant came before my CNG and asked for his documents which were all good. The traffic sergeant demanded ৳5000 for not to charge him with a false case of NO PARKING in front of me. Also, the officer asked me to leave. Instead, I convinced the officer, "If u charge him with a false case, he'll stop driving and to pay your due, he'll hijack you anytime. You'll suffer, I swear." The other constables asked him to let my driver go and thus I kinda saved him from bribing this moron.
Few days ago at approximately 6:00 PM, our office vehicle was stopped by a traffic sergeant opposite Police Plaza, Gulshan. The officer asked which office the vehicle belonged to and asked the driver to have the office contacted. During the interaction, the officer indicated that a weekly arrangement should be made with the office. No specific amount was mentioned to us at the time. We did not agree to or make any such payment or arrangement. I am reporting this incident because the request appeared to be for a recurring unofficial benefit in connection with allowing the office vehicle to operate without such issues.
We went for land mutation. but they procrastinate and the Nayeeb said, "AC LAND (40TH bcs) demands 30k for land mutation.'
জমি সংক্রান্ত যে কোন একটা কাগজে লাগে
To supply t nakal dalil,office employees demand 3600 taka for this service.
Ask 6000 tk to withdraw certificate by NU official to get it on priority basis. They said, if I don’t pay then it will take more than 60 days.
I passed the exam, but they asked me 20k for the plastic card copy of DL saying govt is currently not delivering card immediately
সরকারি হাসপাতালে ডাক্তারদের পর্যবেক্ষণে বা সাময়িকভাবে রোগীদের রাখার জন্য নির্ধারিত কিছু বেড দালালরা অবৈধভাবে ভাড়া দিয়ে থাকে। আমাকে ৫০০ টাকা দেওয়ার প্রস্তাব দেওয়া হলেও আমি তা প্রত্যাখ্যান করেছি।
After having all medical test reports I went there to get civil surgeons fitness certificate. The Computer operator demanded 200tk for this and I refused. May be the guy was somehow kind enough to give me the certificate without asked money. 🤣🤣🤣
Tax submit kore Tax Clearance Certificate (TCC) paper dorker cz ekn sob jaygatei TIN certificate lagbe. ami desh er baire thaki. amar ID card diye SIM card tola nai. er jonne 6000 taka ask korce. Bole Dhaka theke hoye asbe onk khoroch ache ekhane. ovhabei fele rakhsi.
পল্লী বিদ্যুতে চাকরির জন্য আবেদন করেছিলাম, তারা চাকরির জন্য ১২ লক্ষ টাকা ঘুষ চেয়েছে। আর বলেছে যাদের চাকরি হবে তারা সবাই এই পরিমাণ টাকা দিয়েই চাকরি নিবে। আপনি না দিলে দেওয়ার মতো অনেক লোক বসে আছে। আমি দেই নাই চাকরিও হয় নাই তবে আলহামদুলিল্লাহ আল্লাহ তাআলা আমাকে অন্যত্র রিজিকের ব্যবস্থা করে দিয়েছেন। যা পল্লী বিদ্যুতের চেয়েও কয়েক গুণ বেশি হালাল উপার্জন।
Im using passport from 1994. I have NID, 3 expired passport, all documents are placed, but they also demand Certificates of Nationality. or demand 8000 tk to process (Bosila Passport office)
জমির খারিজ এর কাগজ তুলতে গিয়ে প্রায় ২ বছর ধরে ঘুরতেছি. I've been refusing them till now but I'm completely helpless and there seems no way to get it done without bribing them.
আমার NID করতে গেছিলাম ২০১৯-২০ এর দিকে। ফিংগার, ফটো নেওয়ার পর বাইরে বসা একটা উপজাতীয় লোক ৭০০ টাকা খরচ দাবি করে। আগের অভিজ্ঞতা না থাকায় আমি দিয়ে দিই। পরে ইলেকশন অফিসার কে জিজ্ঞেস করি আসলে টাকা লাগে নাকি। তিনি লাগেনা বলেন। পরে আমি পাহাড়ি লোক এর কাছ থেকে টাকা ফেরত নিই। NID আসার পর দেখি ব্লাড গ্রুপ আর জন্মস্থান ভুল। ব্লাড টেস্ট ও অন্যান্য ডকুমেন্ট সহ আপ্লাই করি। প্রায় ৬ মাস হয়ে যায়, অসংখ্য বার অফিসে গেলে বলে তাদের কাছে আসে নি। পরে আগারগাও নির্বাচন অফিস এ কল দিয়ে খোজ নি। ওরা বলছে, আমার NID অনেক আগে ঠিক করা হইছে। পরের দিন যাওয়ার পর আর ঝামেলা করে নি।