Driving License Plastic Card
I passed the exam, but they asked me 20k for the plastic card copy of DL saying govt is currently not delivering card immediately
নাগরিকদের জমা দেওয়া ১৭,৭৪৩ টি ঘুষের অভিযোগ — খুঁজুন, ছাঁকুন, তালিকা বা গ্রিড ভিউতে দেখুন।
I passed the exam, but they asked me 20k for the plastic card copy of DL saying govt is currently not delivering card immediately
We went for land mutation. but they procrastinate and the Nayeeb said, "AC LAND (40TH bcs) demands 30k for land mutation.'
Ask 6000 tk to withdraw certificate by NU official to get it on priority basis. They said, if I don’t pay then it will take more than 60 days.
To supply t nakal dalil,office employees demand 3600 taka for this service.
জমি সংক্রান্ত যে কোন একটা কাগজে লাগে
সরকারি হাসপাতালে ডাক্তারদের পর্যবেক্ষণে বা সাময়িকভাবে রোগীদের রাখার জন্য নির্ধারিত কিছু বেড দালালরা অবৈধভাবে ভাড়া দিয়ে থাকে। আমাকে ৫০০ টাকা দেওয়ার প্রস্তাব দেওয়া হলেও আমি তা প্রত্যাখ্যান করেছি।
After having all medical test reports I went there to get civil surgeons fitness certificate. The Computer operator demanded 200tk for this and I refused. May be the guy was somehow kind enough to give me the certificate without asked money. 🤣🤣🤣
Tax submit kore Tax Clearance Certificate (TCC) paper dorker cz ekn sob jaygatei TIN certificate lagbe. ami desh er baire thaki. amar ID card diye SIM card tola nai. er jonne 6000 taka ask korce. Bole Dhaka theke hoye asbe onk khoroch ache ekhane. ovhabei fele rakhsi.
জমির খারিজ এর কাগজ তুলতে গিয়ে প্রায় ২ বছর ধরে ঘুরতেছি. I've been refusing them till now but I'm completely helpless and there seems no way to get it done without bribing them.
Im using passport from 1994. I have NID, 3 expired passport, all documents are placed, but they also demand Certificates of Nationality. or demand 8000 tk to process (Bosila Passport office)
Me and my spouse went to uttara passport office previous year for submitting documents to issue new electrictronic passports for both of us. But we forgot to bring the main copy of our marriage certificate. We had the photocopy of it but not the main copy. So we were trying to look for the solution. Then one of the gaurd provide us a number and asked us to call there. Whenever we called the guy from the other side asked approximately 6000 taka to solve the issue. But it seems like a trap to me. So i refused and came back home just to bring the main copy and took the qeue again.
পুলিশ ক্লিয়ারেন্স নিতে থানায় গেছি। তারা আমার কাছে চা-নাস্তার জন্য ৫০০ টাকা চায়। আমি বলছি যে অনলাইনে যা দেয়ার দিছি। সরকারী খরচ দিসি। আর দেবো না আমি।
পল্লী বিদ্যুতে চাকরির জন্য আবেদন করেছিলাম, তারা চাকরির জন্য ১২ লক্ষ টাকা ঘুষ চেয়েছে। আর বলেছে যাদের চাকরি হবে তারা সবাই এই পরিমাণ টাকা দিয়েই চাকরি নিবে। আপনি না দিলে দেওয়ার মতো অনেক লোক বসে আছে। আমি দেই নাই চাকরিও হয় নাই তবে আলহামদুলিল্লাহ আল্লাহ তাআলা আমাকে অন্যত্র রিজিকের ব্যবস্থা করে দিয়েছেন। যা পল্লী বিদ্যুতের চেয়েও কয়েক গুণ বেশি হালাল উপার্জন।
Teacher asked me to give him 690.42 for increasing my ct marx
post office charging bribe is very common I got to know. So when I ordered from AliExpress,the postman came to deliver. He was eager to meet me specifically.When I told just leave it to the security guard.Then I got to know from my friend every month she orders from Alibaba for her business and needs to pay 700tk per month as so many deliveries come as bribe.Otherwise some parcel gets missing, some damaged and half.But once she started paying no parcel was missing they even count and give you. Then I had some other parcels too everytime the postman tried to meet me saying porichito hoi,ektu Cha pani khawaiten.It's already paid parcels.So I somehow managed not meeting him and stopped ordering
আমার NID করতে গেছিলাম ২০১৯-২০ এর দিকে। ফিংগার, ফটো নেওয়ার পর বাইরে বসা একটা উপজাতীয় লোক ৭০০ টাকা খরচ দাবি করে। আগের অভিজ্ঞতা না থাকায় আমি দিয়ে দিই। পরে ইলেকশন অফিসার কে জিজ্ঞেস করি আসলে টাকা লাগে নাকি। তিনি লাগেনা বলেন। পরে আমি পাহাড়ি লোক এর কাছ থেকে টাকা ফেরত নিই। NID আসার পর দেখি ব্লাড গ্রুপ আর জন্মস্থান ভুল। ব্লাড টেস্ট ও অন্যান্য ডকুমেন্ট সহ আপ্লাই করি। প্রায় ৬ মাস হয়ে যায়, অসংখ্য বার অফিসে গেলে বলে তাদের কাছে আসে নি। পরে আগারগাও নির্বাচন অফিস এ কল দিয়ে খোজ নি। ওরা বলছে, আমার NID অনেক আগে ঠিক করা হইছে। পরের দিন যাওয়ার পর আর ঝামেলা করে নি।
I failed to get a new professional license. They asked for 4500 taka but i can't. So that they failed me in written exam.
The computer shops in front of the passport office, where applications are made.
If you apply for correcting your name in all Education certificates, you have to apply to Secondary Education Board, Dhaka. The queue is about 3 years long. And asks for unnecessary documents like PSC certificate correction which exam doesn't even exist now. After correcting PSC certificate which took 5 months, i went before the secondary education board. They asked for 15K to arrange a appointment in a week. I refused. Its 3 years now, did not get an appointment.
Wanted me to not pay my full monthly corporate vat but to pay him a smaller amount instead. I refused.