নাগরিকদের জমা দেওয়া ১৭,৩২৩ টি ঘুষের অভিযোগ — খুঁজুন, ছাঁকুন, তালিকা বা গ্রিড ভিউতে দেখুন।
আমার NID করতে গেছিলাম ২০১৯-২০ এর দিকে। ফিংগার, ফটো নেওয়ার পর বাইরে বসা একটা উপজাতীয় লোক ৭০০ টাকা খরচ দাবি করে। আগের অভিজ্ঞতা না থাকায় আমি দিয়ে দিই। পরে ইলেকশন অফিসার কে জিজ্ঞেস করি আসলে টাকা লাগে নাকি। তিনি লাগেনা বলেন। পরে আমি পাহাড়ি লোক এর কাছ থেকে টাকা ফেরত নিই। NID আসার পর দেখি ব্লাড গ্রুপ আর জন্মস্থান ভুল। ব্লাড টেস্ট ও অন্যান্য ডকুমেন্ট সহ আপ্লাই করি। প্রায় ৬ মাস হয়ে যায়, অসংখ্য বার অফিসে গেলে বলে তাদের কাছে আসে নি। পরে আগারগাও নির্বাচন অফিস এ কল দিয়ে খোজ নি। ওরা বলছে, আমার NID অনেক আগে ঠিক করা হইছে। পরের দিন যাওয়ার পর আর ঝামেলা করে নি।
I had to give an extra 5k to get a driving licence. It is the unwritten system there. Whether you can drive or not does not matter. Most people cannot drive but they get licences by bribing.
সব ঠিক থাকার পরেও আন্দাজি ভুলভাল ধরা শুরু করতেছিলো। পরে ১০০০টাকা দিয়ে সমাধান করতে হইসে
post office charging bribe is very common I got to know. So when I ordered from AliExpress,the postman came to deliver. He was eager to meet me specifically.When I told just leave it to the security guard.Then I got to know from my friend every month she orders from Alibaba for her business and needs to pay 700tk per month as so many deliveries come as bribe.Otherwise some parcel gets missing, some damaged and half.But once she started paying no parcel was missing they even count and give you. Then I had some other parcels too everytime the postman tried to meet me saying porichito hoi,ektu Cha pani khawaiten.It's already paid parcels.So I somehow managed not meeting him and stopped ordering
My mother’s bangla name was slightly different than English one. But in my all academics the name is same. The officer denied to take my documents but afterwards I got a middleman who took 5000tk I bargained to 3500tk and paid it. And my work is done. Ironically the same officer took my documents this time 😂 Whatever, this system
I faced various harassment while trying to complete the registration process myself. Eventually, a person outside the office demanded BDT 3,000, saying that the work would be completed if I paid. Having no other option, I was forced to pay the amount. I request that the matter be investigated and appropriate action be taken.
I write letters to my pen friends around the world. Very cute with stickers, design letter. We add charms, tea bags with the letter. So they basically measure the letter/ parcel it's veryyy light. So usually 100-120 taka. And then directly ask for some gift Cha- pani khawar. We tried to refuse but then they would tear my letter or even would not send. Previously one of my letter wasn't sent to my pen friend in Spain. She never received. So however we paid 20 taka for that and left. It was something I faced first time so I was veryyy surprised even a educated person who sits in the cash can take just 20 taka as a bribe.
Took my money didnt do the job asked for another 35k to hand me over my papers.
My father has a pending salary of 50 lacs from government . The officers have been slowing down the process every time. Finally they asked for a stupid amount of 20 lacs taka for giving him the money
It's so normal nowadays that without giving bribe or contracting broker, even good driver can not get licence. That's why i had to hire a broker and get licence.
An ARO took 3 lakhs from me otherwise he will seize all my factory goods for nothing.
Making a driving license for me they charge 12,500 tk. After few days i got my licences
পুলিশ ক্লিয়ারেন্স নিতে থানায় গেছি। তারা আমার কাছে চা-নাস্তার জন্য ৫০০ টাকা চায়। আমি বলছি যে অনলাইনে যা দেয়ার দিছি। সরকারী খরচ দিসি। আর দেবো না আমি।
To apply and get a labor license with govt fee not more than 10k.New item for heckling businesses for money as you can just make random false report that tbe business is not compliant regarding labor.
Teacher asked me to give him 690.42 for increasing my ct marx
On our way to Cox's Bazar we bought normal Shovon Chair Ticket because there were no AC tickets available during the online ticket buying process. At Komlapur Station before the train even took off, the staff ( not the TTE) offered us if we pay 200 BDT per head they can manage AC Snigdha seats for us. We proceeded.
I have to pay the extra money for updating the document.
Dhaka Education Board's employees asked for 2000 taka to approve my Board Transfer from Dhaka to Mymensingh.
Me and my spouse went to uttara passport office previous year for submitting documents to issue new electrictronic passports for both of us. But we forgot to bring the main copy of our marriage certificate. We had the photocopy of it but not the main copy. So we were trying to look for the solution. Then one of the gaurd provide us a number and asked us to call there. Whenever we called the guy from the other side asked approximately 6000 taka to solve the issue. But it seems like a trap to me. So i refused and came back home just to bring the main copy and took the qeue again.
A police officer demanded we pay him to get our passport. I applied for the passport without any dalal.