নাগরিকদের জমা দেওয়া ১৭,৩২০ টি ঘুষের অভিযোগ — খুঁজুন, ছাঁকুন, তালিকা বা গ্রিড ভিউতে দেখুন।
officially my payment was 6965 tk. I am asked to pay 8000tk for the renewal
Paid the brive through broker for driving license, did not need to sit for exam and got the license. It was emergency for me. Initially I tried the right way, but did not get any cooperation.
Whenever I visit land office located in CTG to pay land Tax of my own, the tax on book and paper show 30-60 Tk or 100 Tk at max. In time of paying that tax the officer demanded 500 per payment and calling extra fees as "Cha nasta Khoroch". And after bargaing, the amount stood at 300 tk and if you disagree to pay cha nashta khoroch then you will never be able to pay tax in general criteria.
I went to EC office several time but always said to come again latter but when I paid 500 BDT to the boy standing in front of the office. Magically he collected my ID within 10 minutes and gave it to me without any documentation.
Tax submit kore Tax Clearance Certificate (TCC) paper dorker cz ekn sob jaygatei TIN certificate lagbe. ami desh er baire thaki. amar ID card diye SIM card tola nai. er jonne 6000 taka ask korce. Bole Dhaka theke hoye asbe onk khoroch ache ekhane. ovhabei fele rakhsi.
I went to them for a family certificate. They tried to convince me it is a very lengthy process, and I can't get it on my own approach. But if I pay them what they're asking, there will be no trouble. They will take care of everything for me. They said if I tried myself there will be a lot of hassles like, I will have to take my whole family with me, I willl have to pay to their advocate to sign my documents, they will not allow the documents if signed by any other advocate, and many more.
পল্লী বিদ্যুতে চাকরির জন্য আবেদন করেছিলাম, তারা চাকরির জন্য ১২ লক্ষ টাকা ঘুষ চেয়েছে। আর বলেছে যাদের চাকরি হবে তারা সবাই এই পরিমাণ টাকা দিয়েই চাকরি নিবে। আপনি না দিলে দেওয়ার মতো অনেক লোক বসে আছে। আমি দেই নাই চাকরিও হয় নাই তবে আলহামদুলিল্লাহ আল্লাহ তাআলা আমাকে অন্যত্র রিজিকের ব্যবস্থা করে দিয়েছেন। যা পল্লী বিদ্যুতের চেয়েও কয়েক গুণ বেশি হালাল উপার্জন।
It was in 2022, The police officer who verify my passport document. I paid him 500bdt.
Im using passport from 1994. I have NID, 3 expired passport, all documents are placed, but they also demand Certificates of Nationality. or demand 8000 tk to process (Bosila Passport office)
জমির খারিজ এর কাগজ তুলতে গিয়ে প্রায় ২ বছর ধরে ঘুরতেছি. I've been refusing them till now but I'm completely helpless and there seems no way to get it done without bribing them.
medical fitness certificate নিতে গিয়েছিলাম সিভিল সার্জন অফিসে। এটা দেওয়ার বিনিময়ে টাকা চেয়েছিলেন ওখানকার প্রধান সহকারী।
I had to pay for police verification before joining a job
Had to pay to get marriage certificate
I was very ill that's why I need to go to India. I didn't have any passport so I went to passport office meherpur.. at first we tried to have our passport in a regular way but they find different irregularities in our passport application form... Then after sometimes a security guard came and we understood that if we give them bribe then they will easily do the process for us. As expected we gave them money and our passport process was easy. We had to do it because my father was also ill and didn't feel well that day.
আমার NID করতে গেছিলাম ২০১৯-২০ এর দিকে। ফিংগার, ফটো নেওয়ার পর বাইরে বসা একটা উপজাতীয় লোক ৭০০ টাকা খরচ দাবি করে। আগের অভিজ্ঞতা না থাকায় আমি দিয়ে দিই। পরে ইলেকশন অফিসার কে জিজ্ঞেস করি আসলে টাকা লাগে নাকি। তিনি লাগেনা বলেন। পরে আমি পাহাড়ি লোক এর কাছ থেকে টাকা ফেরত নিই। NID আসার পর দেখি ব্লাড গ্রুপ আর জন্মস্থান ভুল। ব্লাড টেস্ট ও অন্যান্য ডকুমেন্ট সহ আপ্লাই করি। প্রায় ৬ মাস হয়ে যায়, অসংখ্য বার অফিসে গেলে বলে তাদের কাছে আসে নি। পরে আগারগাও নির্বাচন অফিস এ কল দিয়ে খোজ নি। ওরা বলছে, আমার NID অনেক আগে ঠিক করা হইছে। পরের দিন যাওয়ার পর আর ঝামেলা করে নি।
I had to give an extra 5k to get a driving licence. It is the unwritten system there. Whether you can drive or not does not matter. Most people cannot drive but they get licences by bribing.
সব ঠিক থাকার পরেও আন্দাজি ভুলভাল ধরা শুরু করতেছিলো। পরে ১০০০টাকা দিয়ে সমাধান করতে হইসে
post office charging bribe is very common I got to know. So when I ordered from AliExpress,the postman came to deliver. He was eager to meet me specifically.When I told just leave it to the security guard.Then I got to know from my friend every month she orders from Alibaba for her business and needs to pay 700tk per month as so many deliveries come as bribe.Otherwise some parcel gets missing, some damaged and half.But once she started paying no parcel was missing they even count and give you. Then I had some other parcels too everytime the postman tried to meet me saying porichito hoi,ektu Cha pani khawaiten.It's already paid parcels.So I somehow managed not meeting him and stopped ordering
My mother’s bangla name was slightly different than English one. But in my all academics the name is same. The officer denied to take my documents but afterwards I got a middleman who took 5000tk I bargained to 3500tk and paid it. And my work is done. Ironically the same officer took my documents this time 😂 Whatever, this system
I faced various harassment while trying to complete the registration process myself. Eventually, a person outside the office demanded BDT 3,000, saying that the work would be completed if I paid. Having no other option, I was forced to pay the amount. I request that the matter be investigated and appropriate action be taken.